RE:SEARCH logo
University of Detroit Mercy Libraries / Instructional Design Studio
UDM HOME KNOWLEDGE [BLACKBOARD] TITAN CONNECT QUICK LINKS
RESEARCH HOME / FIND / SPECIAL COLLECTIONS / FR. EDWARD J. DOWLING, S.J. MARINE HISTORICAL COLLECTION
Fr. Edward J. Dowling, S.J. Marine Historical Collection

Collection Home

About Fr. Dowling

Browse by

Vessel type

Original name

Other name(s)

Ship owner

Ship builder

Engine builder

Engine type

Creator

Year ship built

Marine print collection

Fr. Dowling paintings collection

Search
for

Questions or comments on this site? Please email davidsor@udmercy.edu.

Fr. Edward J. Dowling, S.J. Marine Historical Collection

Browse by Engine builder

American Ship Building Co.

American Ship Building Co.,

American Ship Building Co., 1900, United States

American Ship Building Co., 1900, United States, Ohio, Cleveland

American Ship Building Co., 1901, United States, Ohio, Cleveland

American Ship Building Co., 1901, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1902, United States, Ohio, Cleveland

American Ship Building Co., 1902, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1903, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1905, United States, Ohio, Cleveland

American Ship Building Co., 1905, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1906, United States, Ohio, Cleveland

American Ship Building Co., 1906, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1907, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1908, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1909, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1910, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1911, Canada, Ontario, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1916, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1917

American Ship Building Co., 1917, Canada, Ontario, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1917, United States

American Ship Building Co., 1919, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1920, United States

American Ship Building Co., 1920, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1925, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1927, United States, Ohio, Lorain

American Ship Building Co., 1943, United States, Ohio, Cleveland

American Ship Building Co., Cleveland, Ohio

American Ship Building Co., Lorain, Ohio

American Shipbuilding Co., 1905, United States, Ohio, Lorian

Armstrong, Whitworth & Co., 1928, United Kingdom, England, Newcastle

University of Detroit Mercy
4001 W. McNichols Detroit , MI , 48221-3038
This site is endorsed by the University of Detroit Mercy (UDM) and supports the views, values, and mission of UDM. The University of Detroit Mercy web site provides links to other web sites, both public and private, for informational purposes. The inclusion of these links on UDM's site does not imply endorsement by the University. Please contact the Instructional Design Studio for any questions regarding this web site.